Home Hotel Contact Shop Vacancies Concerts Dots Search Newsletter Ticket Ticket alternative Skip to main content
Menu
Bats: Right handed
4
Bowls: Left arm spin
Height:
Nickname: Flucky
Twitter: -
Date Of Birth: 14/12/1999
Lancashire:

Academy 2016

Tests:

0

ODI:

0

Player Profile

Ed Fluck is a right handed top order batsman who played for the Alderley Edge Cricket Club First XI at the age of 15.

The 17 year-old currently attends Cheadle Hulme Grammar School and is in his second year of the Lancashire Cricket Academy.

He was named the Player of the Series at the Super-4 competition in Loughborough this year after hitting two centuries in three 50 over matches for the North.

 
Vitality Blast
Find Out More
 
Cricket Hospitality
Find Out More
 
ICC Cricket World Cup 2019
Find Out More
 
Hospitality packages
Find Out More
 
2019 Ashes
Find Out More
Search the site