Home Hotel Contact Shop Vacancies Concerts Dots Search Newsletter Ticket Ticket alternative Skip to main content
Menu
Bats: Right handed
8
Bowls: Right arm
Height:
Nickname: Pezza
Twitter: -
Date Of Birth: 31/10/1999
Lancashire:

Academy 2016

Tests:

0

ODI:

0

Player Profile

Sam Perry, a right handed top order batsman and attends Manchester Grammar School.

He plays for Alderley Edge Cricket Club and has featured in their First Team at the age of 15, as a top order batsman.

 
Vitality Blast
Find Out More
 
Cricket Hospitality
Find Out More
 
ICC Cricket World Cup 2019
Find Out More
 
Hospitality packages
Find Out More
 
2019 Ashes
Find Out More
Search the site